Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Protecting your privacy is important to us.

We take reasonable care to ensure that our record of your personal information is accurate, protected from misuse and treated confidentially in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and National Privacy Principles contained in that Act.

The Company will use your personal information to facilitate the issue of Winsec Notes to you and/or the loans process. The Company may also use your personal information to market to you other financial products and services offered by it.

In using your personal information for these purposes, the Company may disclose that information to third parties such as its lawyers, auditors and service providers. As a general rule, it will not provide personal information to any third parties except to fulfil what otherwise permitted or required by the Privacy Act or any other law.

Your personal information will be recorded in a register required to be kept by law, which may be inspected by you, the Company’s Trustee, the Company’s auditor or otherwise as required by law.

You should notify the Company of any changes to your personal information that we hold about you including your name, address and other contact details.

This website uses technology provided by third parties who have comprehensive Privacy Statements covering their respective products.

To the extent you are entitled to under the Privacy Act and other applicable laws, you can access your personal information held by us by contacting the Privacy Officer.

Mr Tony Ruvolo:
Email:
Phone: 1300 137 456
Fax: 03 5721 4200

Postal Address: 37 Reid Street, Wangaratta 3677